Kadena Air Base   Right Corner Banner
Join the Air Force

News > Kadena NCOs selected for promotion to master sergeant
 
Photos 
(E-7)
More than 80 Kadena technical sergeants were selected for promotion to master sergeant May 23.
Download HiRes
Kadena NCOs selected for promotion to master sergeant

Posted 5/23/2013   Updated 5/23/2013 Email story   Print story

    


by 18th Wing Public Affairs

5/23/2013 - KADENA AIR BASE, Japan -- More than 80 Kadena technical sergeants were selected for promotion to master sergeant May 23.

More than 3,800 technical sergeants across the Air Force were selected, representing 18.71 percent of the 20,528 eligible.

The average score for those selected was 350.21. Selectees' average time in grade is 4.38 years and time in service is 15.27. The average enlisted performance report score is 133.85, and 11.02 is the average decorations score. The average promotion fitness examination score is 82.76 and the average specialty knowledge test score is 68.43.

The Kadena master sergeant selects are:

Troy Abbot, 18th Civil Engineer Squadron
Juan Aguilarmunoz, 18th Wing
Heath Alexander, Air Force Special Operations Command Det. 1
Ryan Alfke, 18th Equipment Maintenance Squadron
Rodney Atkins, Det. 1 554th Red Horse Squadron
William Beaty, 18th Logistics Readiness Squadron
Arlan Belmes, 18th Maintenance Group
Jordan Bishopp, 18th Civil Engineer Squadron
Roselyn Bourand, 18th Communication Squadron
James Caine, 718th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Douglas Caldwell, 18th Force Support Squadron
Jon Anthony Chavez, 18th Logistics Readiness Squadron
Montaque Criddell, 18th Component Maintenance Squadron
Matthew Croswell, 18th Logistics Readiness Squadron
Michael Custer, 18th Civil Engineer Squadron
Vanity Davis, 18th Medical Operations Squadron
Christopher Deck, 733rd Air Mobility Squadron
Brian Dieckmann, 18th Equipment Maintenance Squadron
Georgett Dieckmann, Det. 1 554th Red Horse Squadron
Jason Dluzeski, 18th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Kamica Doe, 18th Medical Support Squadron
Nicholas Dominguez, 18th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
David Drake, 718th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Timothy Dull, 18th Force Support Squadron
Justin Ferris, 718th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Sherwin Frani, 353rd Special Operations Group
Daniel Frazer, 18th Civil Engineer Squadron
Jeanine Funez, 82nd Reconnaissance Squadron
Stacey Fusco, 353rd Special Operations Group
John Garcia, 18th Medical Support Squadron
Cornelius Gorham, 353rd Special Operations Maintenance Squadron
Eric Graczyk, 718th Civil Engineer Squadron
Scott Harland, 353rd Special Operations Maintenance Squadron
Johnnata Harris, 18th Security Forces Squadron
Vidal Hill, 18th Aeromedical Evacuation Squadron
Alicia Hinton, 353rd Special Operations Support Squadron
Daniel Hockenberry, 17th Special Operations Squadron
Michelle Hunter-Nichols, 18th Wing
Rhallete Javier, 18th Civil Engineer Squadron
Christy Jones, 18th Wing
Rickie Jones, 353rd Special Operations Maintenance Squadron
John Karel, Det. 1 554th Red Horse Squadron
Michael Korn, 718th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Jason Lemke, 1st Special Operations Squadron
Charles Lim, 18th Civil Engineer Squadron
Jan M. Llarenas, 372nd Training Squadron, Det. 15
Steven Love, 82nd Reconnaissance Squadron
Keith Malloy, 18th Component Maintenance Squadron
Carlo Mangoba, Det. 1 554th Red Horse Squadron
Kenneth McBride, 18th Equipment Maintenance Squadron
Kevin McCammon, 390th Intelligence Squadron
James McDonald, 733rd Air Mobility Squadron
Robert Mitchell, 18th Munitions Squadron
Eric Mixter, 18th Component Maintenance Squadron
Zachary Murphy, 82nd Reconnaissance Squadron
Howard Odell, 718th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Jeremiah Ordway, 718th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Karla Peters, 18th Force Support Squadron
Cornelius Phillips, Air Force Special Operations Command Det. 1
Michael Piper, 18th Maintenance Group
Joshua Proffit, Det. 1 554th Red Horse Squadron
Ravon Richardson, 18th Equipment Maintenance Squadron
April Riener, 353rd Special Operations Support Squadron
Joshua Rippy, 18th Equipment Maintenance Squadron
Leonides Rivera, 18th Munitions Squadron
Kevin Roark, 718th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Anthony Rutt, 353rd Special Operations Maintenance Squadron
Robert Schuren, 353rd Special Operations Support Squadron
Donald Scott, 18th Logistics Readiness Squadron
John Shipp, 733rd Air Mobility Squadron
Charles Smilinich, 733rd Air Mobility Squadron
Kelly Sparrow, 390th Intelligence Squadron
James Stallings, 18th Component Maintenance Squadron
Clayton Starwalt, 18th Maintenance Group
Maxine Steed, 18th Medical Operations Squadron
Jason St. Peter, 18th Aeromedical Evacuation Squadron
Charles Tarey, 353rd Special Operations Support Squadron
Jeremy Tayaban, 18th Civil Engineer Squadron
Dion Taylor, 18th Aerospace Medicine Squadron
Tyson Turner, 18th Security Forces Squadron
Tia Tyrrell, 18th Logistics Readiness Squadron
Editha Vasquez, 18th Logistics Readiness Squadron
David Villareal, 18th Munitions Squadron
Ronald Viramontes, 353rd Special Operations Support Squadron
Steven Whitley, 18th Maintenance Operations Squadron
Richard Williams, 18th Civil Engineer Squadron
Mackenzie Wright, 18th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron

To see the complete promotion list, visit the myPers website at https://mypers.af.mil, select "Search All Components" from the drop down menu and enter "enlisted promotions" in the search window.



tabComments
No comments yet.  
Add a comment

 Inside Kadena

ima cornerSearch


Site Map      Contact Us     Questions     USA.gov     Security and Privacy notice     E-publishing  
Suicide Prevention    SAPR   IG   EEO   Accessibility/Section 508   No FEAR Act