Kadena Air Base   Right Corner Banner
Join the Air Force

News > Kadena Airmen take next step to becoming senior NCOs
 
Photos
Previous ImageNext Image
SNCO Induction Ceremony
U.S. Air Force Chief Master Sgt. Ramon Colon-Lopez, 18th Wing command chief, gives a speech about the importance of becoming a senior NCO at the senior NCO induction ceremony on Kadena Air Base, Japan, July 9, 2013. This ceremony celebrates those who were selected to put on the rank of master sergeant. (U.S. Air Force photo by Airman 1st Class Keith A. James/Released)
Download HiRes
Kadena Airmen take next step to becoming senior NCOs

Posted 7/12/2013   Updated 7/16/2013 Email story   Print story

    


by Airman 1st Class Keith A. James
18th Wing Public Affairs


7/12/2013 - KADENA, AIR BASE, JAPAN -- More than 70 Airmen were recognized during Kadena's Senior NCO Induction Ceremony at the Rocker NCO Club July 9.

Congratulations to our newest Senior NCOs on earning the rank of master sergeant.

The technical sergeants are:

Ryan Alfke, 18th Equipment Maintenance Squadron
Rodney Atkins, Detachment 1 554th RED HORSE Squadron
Gregory Barney, 353rd Special Operations Maintenance Squadron
William Beaty, 18th Logistics Readiness Squadron
Arlan Belmas, 18th Maintenance Operations Squadron
Roselyn Bourand, 18th Communications Squadron
Edward Brown, 18th Aerospace Maintenance Squadron
James Caine, 718th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Aaron Cassar, 525th Electrical Maintenance Squadron
Jon Anthony Chavez, 18th Logistics Readiness Squadron
Montaque Criddell, 18th Component Maintenance Squadron
Matthew Croswell, 18th Logistics Readiness Squadron
Lendrea Curl, 18th Aerospace Maintenance Squadron
Michael Custer, 18th Civil Engineer Squadron
Vanity Davis, 18th Medical Group
Christopher Deck, 733rd Air Mobility Squadron
Brian Dieckmann, 18th Equipment Maintenance Squadron
Georgette Dieckmann, Detachment 1 554th RED HORSE Squadron
Nicholas Dominguez, 18th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
David Drake, 718th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Timothy Dull, 18th Force Support Squadron
Justin Ferris, 718th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Sherwin Frani, 353rd Special Operations Group
Daniel Frazer, 18th Civil Engineer Squadron
Jeanine Funez, 82nd Reconnaissance Squadron
Stacey Fusco, 353rd Special Operations Group
John Garcia, 18th Medical Support Squadron
Cornelius Gorham, 353rd Special Operations Maintenance Squadron
Eric Graczyk, 718th Civil Engineer Squadron
Scott Harland, 353rd Special Operations Group
Vidal Hill, 18th Aeromedical Evacuation Squadron
Alicia Hinton, 353rd Special Operations Support Squadron
Nicholas Hunter, Erwin Professional Military Education Center
Javier Rhallete, 18th Civil Engineer Squadron
Christy Jones, Erwin Professional Military Education Center
Rickie Jones II, 353rd Special Operations Maintenance Squadron
Charles Lim, 18th Civil Engineer Squadron
Jan Llarenas, Detachment 15 372nd Training Squadron
Steven Love, 82nd Reconnaissance Squadron
Keith Malloy, 18th Component Maintenance Squadron
Kenneth McBride, 18th Equipment Maintenance Squadron
James McDonald, 733rd Air Mobility Squadron
Robert Mitchell, 18th Munitions Squadron
Eric Mixter, 18th Component Maintenance Squadron
Zachary Murphy, 82nd Reconnaissance Squadron
Howard O'Dell II, 718th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Jeremiah Ordway, 718th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Karla Peters, 18th Force Support Squadron
Joshua Proffit, Detachment 1 554th RED HORSE Squadron
April Reiner, 353rd Special Operations Support Squadron
Joshua Rippy, 18th Equipment Maintenance Squadron
Leonides Rivera, 18th Munitions Squadron
Kevin Roark, 718th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Quinten Robinson, 18th Force Support Squadron
Takisha Ruffin, 353rd Special Operations Support Squadron
Anthony Rutt, 353rd Special Operations Maintenance Squadron
Robert Schuren, 353rd Special Operations Support Squadron
Donald Scott, 18th Logistics Readiness Squadron
John Shipp, 733rd Air Mobility Squadron
Charles Smilinich, 733rd Air Mobility Squadron
James Stallings III, 18th Component Maintenance Squadron
Clayton Starwalt, 718th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Jason St. Peter, 18th Aeromedical Evacuation Squadron
Charles Tarey Jr., 353rd Special Operations Support Squadron
Jeremy Tayaban, 18th Civil Engineer Squadron
Dion Taylor, 18th Aerospace Medical Squadron
Tyson Turner, 18th Security Forces Squadron
Editha Vasquez, 18th Logistics Readiness Squadron
Michael Vinyard, 353rd Special Operations Maintenance Squadron
Ronald Viramontes, 353rd Special Operations Support Squadron
Steven Whitley, 18th Maintenance Operations Squadron
Richard Williams, 18th Civil Engineer Squadron
Mackenzie Wright, 18th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron





tabComments
No comments yet.  
Add a comment

 Inside Kadena

ima cornerSearch


Site Map      Contact Us     Questions     USA.gov     Security and Privacy notice     E-publishing  
Suicide Prevention    SAPR   IG   EEO   Accessibility/Section 508   No FEAR Act