HomeNews

News Search

News

Team Kadena's new Staff Sergeants

KADENA AB, Japan -- The following Team Kadena senior airmen were recently selected for promotion to staff sergeant:

18th Wing: Darnell Cannady, Jeremy McGuffin and Krystal Williams

18th Comptroller Squadron: Shaun Barton, Brittany Bohannon and Crystal Flick

18th Aeromedical Evacuation Squadron: Nathan Adams and Matthew Lyon

18th Operations Support Squadron: Trebor Barbour, Andre Heags, Thomas Holmes, India Lemmon, Lawrence Martinez, Nicholas Matthews, Jessica Rainey, Anthony Roberts, Brian Spann, Marcie Williams, Jane Wyatt and Federico Zickbauer

31st Rescue Squadron: Sean Cole, Adam James, Kenneth Ortega and Kaplan Petrik

67th Fighter Squadron: Jeremiah Howe

909th Air Refueling Squadron: Tyrelle Gordon, Steven Sellers and Aaron Smith

961st Airborne Air Control Squadron: Jose Esparza, Jarred Healy, Michelle Hnat, Vanessa Meagher, Benjamin Noyes, Joshua Rognstad, Naomi Sternberg, Tina Teague and Samuel Wagner

18th Maintenance Group: Tony Rivas

18th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron: Aimee Agee, Nathan Bartimoccia, Jesse Boring, Brandon Brock, Jamal Brown, Christopher Byrne, Christopher Cantwell, Jeremy Caquelin, Michael Consigny, Trevor Delasaux, Ronald Farris, Eric Fontanilla, Brian Gates, Daniel Green, Jeffery Hawes, Adam Hendrickson, Raushan Hilliard, Brian Johnson, Jason Meeker, Nathaniel Moore, Tachaka Moore, Mark Pfluger, Elmer Ramsey, Timothy Rau, Mathew Reedy, Brandon Roeder, James Seagle, Leo Seamon, Casie Smith, Jarred Sothen, Jerry Stokes Jr., Christopher Travelstead, Jaime Vergara Jr. and Eli Wolk

18th Component Maintenance Squadron: Roxanne Alvarado, John Asche, Jonathan Brock, David Brown, Erin Cantwell, William Crouch, David Czyrnik, Gregory Driskill, Kimberly Dumann, Jerickson Edra, Tyler Egermeier, Kelly Ehm, RachelMerced Fletcher, Kenneth Green, Matthew Hanna, Rayn Hyden, Jessica Klouda, Tommy Ku, Mark Lusk, Kyle MacMillan, Raymond Mares, David McKay, Dustin Mozader, Joshua Music, Jeremiah Nix, Drew Selten, Wilson Souza, Brandon Wallace, Kelly Weaver and Elisabeth Williams

18th Equipment Maintenance Squadron: Robert Alcaraz, Lewis Barkley II, Christopher Beale, Derek Brown, Daniel Burgess, Justin Claybourn, Perris Coleman, Adam Corey, Shelby Griscom, Gregory Hare, Craig Hazelton, Mark Holland, David Hollomon, David Lamb, Jessica Lenna, Douglas Lorin, Tu Mai, Mario Monroe, Matthew Morgan, Maura Ogden, Seth Pence, Marcus Peterson, Mychal Rue, John Senft, Corbin Simmons, Laura Smetak, Ryan Van Cleave and Benjamin Villarreal

18th Maintenance Operations Squadron: Robert Bass, Kevin Cucuzza, Jetto Dorsainville, Michelle Imperial, Zane Mays, Jason Michael and Michael Yerby

18th Munitions Squadron: Alan Bergstrom, James Blackledge, Tina Blackledge, Brianne Boas, Davy Braxton, Rylan Coffman, Curtis Davis, Edwin Evans, Miriam Galan, Jason Gooch, Michael Hammers, Donald Hildebrand, Eduardo Mata, Charlie McNew, Christopher Meyer, James Morgan, Jason Murphy, Curtis O'Neil, Andre Powell, Kristin Soto, Christopher Vidales, Javier Villanueva, Jason Vrboncic, David Weindel and Donald Wright Jr.

718th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron: Everette Addison, Harold Andrews, Juan Azofeifa, Jay Barney, Edward Bellus, Troy Bledsoe, Carlton Breeden, Katlyn Brookshire, Linda Castro, Jeffrey Champagne, Eric Champion, Justin Daigle, Daniel First, Justin Guerra, April Herrington, John Hoover, Min Kim, Nathanial Kopplin, Cory Lee, Marcus Mendinghall, Kevin Miller, Titus Nettles, Travis Neuman, Omar Ortiz, James Pauley, James Pope, Brandon Rongey, Cameron Settle, Christopher Sirois, Scott Taylor, Michael Tice, Frank Ward, Joseph Weisshaar and Stephen Wilson

18th Contracting Squadron: Willie Davis

18th Communications Squadron: Phillip Boulton, Rogelio Canez, Allan Cornelius, Takeisha Cotton, Laura Gonzales, Manuel Gonzales, David Hollars, Dwuane Holmes, Louis Lindsay, Timmy Lui, Matthew McCauley, Theodore McLendon, Nicole Nelson, Levi Nickel, Mary Osterman, Matthew Ross, Lisa Shelton, Travis Smith, Ryan Stansberry, Andrew Thomas and Michael Williams

18th Logistics Readiness Squadron: Nicholas Caldwell, Darky Checo, Takeem Debruce, Paul Esquibel, Emma Hale, Rasheeda Hollingsworth, Patrick Hurley, Jonsel Jackson, Joshua Kidwell, Tomeca Mack, Elijah MacLaren, Danielle Marshall, Dale McGinnis, Jarvis Mitchell, Jeremy Myers, Dominick Obermeyer, Irvin Pigott Jr., Donald Smith, Rebecca Trammell, Crystal West and Ashley White

18th Mission Support Squadron: Yazmin Montoya

18th Security Forces Squadron: Luther Capers, Luke Frazier, Christopher Gardner, Jason Gueho, Steven Parker, Veltris Patterson, Kasmere Redvine, Raymond Santiago and Branden Vance

18th Services Squadron: Kedist Burnett, Israel Revuelta and Kimberly Walton

18th Aerospace Medicine Squadron: Keiyon Copening, Shanaysha Evans and Debvon Walker

18th Dental Squadron: Bernabe Balatero, Joni Caputo, Bryant McCarter, Joel Peace, Michael Robinson and Tanisha Spencer

18th Medical Operations Squadron: Ramiro Cardenas, Maronda Council, Cydionne Lickwar, Robrielle McWilson, Sadie Pellew and Adam Raley

18th Medical Support Squadron: Ian Johnston and Brian Londo

18th Civil Engineer Squadron: David Blaufuss, Paul Brow, Jason Curtis, Caleb Dennis, Tony Dobson, Brandan Fleming, Tony Greene, James Hall, Warner Houston, Michael Hyde, Prince Johnson, Naniah Jones, Michael Luna, Stephen Mabson, Allan Manuel, Robert McCall, Bobby McCrary, Robert Mitchell, Andre Morgan, Viet Ong, Joseph Reza, James Roberts, David Staggs, Zebulan Tune, Dominique Walker and Oly Xiong

718th Civil Engineer Squadron: Kyle McMullen

353rd Special Operations Group: Cory Fulton and Sarah Valdovinos

1st Special Operations Squadron: Jason Way

320th Special Tactics Squadron: Joseph Culbertson, Marc Esposito, Wesley Funches, Nickolaus Gauger and Duke Tarney

353rd Operations Support Squadron: Aaron Belew, Matthew Eckert, Alauna Gottlieb, Pamela Harris, Charles Loudermilk, Jennifer Reid, Shacresha Rivers, Michael Stillman and Jacob Terry

353rd Maintenance Squadron: Travis Alexander, Christopher Alfonso, Anthony Anderson, Scott Bradshaw, James Burke, Ray Camacho, Charles Dickeson, Christopher Edmonson, Ronald Edwards, Jesse Gardner, Tony Gholson, Matthew Hickok, Robert Husted, Richard Johnson, Stephen Kollar, Orrin Kuhn, Jonathan Lemke, Edwin Monzon, William Newell, Larry Platt, Scott Protz, Shaun Shurkin, Cory Slater, Heather White, Kevin Williams and Daniel Wolfbauer

733rd Air Mobility Squadron: Christopher Adriazola, Max Branlund, Patrick Chavez, Ruben Chavez, Nicholas Cron, Jeffrey Eales, Alvin Garabiles, Ivory Gomez, Johnathan Hagood, Crystal James, Michael Litchfield, Christopher McNees, Earl Mellick, Bonifacia Parker, Karen Reade, Manuel Silva, Clayton Tallman, Daryl Tigert and Ignacio Villa

390th Intelligence Squadron: Derek Berry, Charles Blair, Wilbert Cordero, Lonnie Dix, Tyler Donaldson, Java Duel, Jason Evans, Joseph Felix, Rachel Giacobozzi, Taylor Gibson, Jennifer Gleason, Kimball Halversen, Paul Hanger, Holly Helm, Thomas Lamantia, Joshua Lemon, Jonathan Leonard, Joanna Nolasco, Shawn Parr, Ross Perry, Athena Powers, Jeffrey Rybold, Rafael Santiago, Matthew Scott, Timothy Vivirito, Angel Wilkerson and Cedric Wingard

82nd Reconnaissance Squadron: Rodolfo Ando Jr., Philip Crandall, Joshua Engel, Chad Gehrke, Nicholas Herbignat, Lucas Mielke, Ryan Murdoch and Peter Titov

Detachment 3, Pacific Air Force Air Postal Squadron: Keith Becker and Ashley Freeman

American Forces Network Detachment 11: Samy Fineman and Albert Flores